Senior Administration

Scott Moran, Principal (P '20, '24)
Jane Clarke, Director of Lower School
Michele Bloom, Director of Middle and Upper School (P '22)
Mindy Schefen, Director of Finance and Operations
Penny Arnold, Director of Development
Elise Bauer, Director of Admissions (P '20)
Millie Cartagena, Director of Community Life, Equity, and Inclusion
 

Assistant to the Principal

Lisa Pineda, Assistant to the Principal

Lower School

Jane Clarke, Director of Lower School
Nweni Loo, Lower School and Community Life
Administrative Assistant

Sara Hance, IIsAM & PM Group Teacher
Eden Gattullo, IIsAM & PM Associate
 
Cathy Novembre, IIIsC Group Teacher
Vivian Yang, IIIsC Associate
 
Robin Sage, IIIsR Group Teacher (P '29)
Lhakpa Gurung, IIIsR Associate
 
Anisah Moonsammy, IIIsA Group Teacher
Hillary Goldman, IIIsA Associate

Liana Stampur, IVsL Group Teacher (P '28)
Lindsay Vandervoort McGarth, IVsL Associate
 
Naomi Selwyn, IVsN Group Teacher
Katherine Hurewitz, IVsN Associate

Mona de Victoria, VsM Group Teacher (P '31)
Andrea Messaoud, VsM Associate

Will Sears, VsW Group Teacher (P '24, '28)
Katie Goldman, VsW Associate

Erin Teesdale, VIsE Group Teacher
Nina Farrell, VIsE Associate

Tara DiGerlando, VIsT Group Teacher
Tess Cohen, VIsT Associate
 
Coua Vang, VIIsC Group Teacher
Darlitta Charles, VIIsC Associate

Ruth Conroy, VIIsR Group Teacher
Samantha Miller, VIIsR Associate

Dumit Estevez, LS Classroom Support

Josh Castillo,
LS Floater

Margaret Laudan
i, LS Reading Consultant
 

Middle and Upper School

Michele Bloom, Director of Middle and Upper School (P '22)
Dalia Miller, Divisional Administrative Associate/Data Coordinator

Jay Frankel, VIIIsJ Group Teacher
Nancy Segal, VIIIsN Group Teacher
Nica Delbourgo '10, VIIIs Associate
 
Jay Birdwell, IXsJ Group Teacher
Katie Mastriano, IXsK Group Teacher
Jennifer Prucnal, IXs Associate
 
Megan Holland, XsMe Group Teacher
Molly Lippman, XsMo Group Teacher
Emma Timbers, Xs Associate
 
Daniela Jimenez Gabb, XIsD Group Teacher
Jessica Vander-Salm, XIsJ Group Teacher

Pete Weiss, XIIsP Group Teacher
Sarah Whittier '67, XIIsS Group Teacher

Ann Roberts, XIIIs Group Teacher (P '03)
Trayshia Rogers, XIIIs GroupTeacher

Norma Bellino, High School Placement Coordinator
 
Jennifer En, M/US Learning Associate/Floater

Joan Brodsky Schur, M/US Social Studies Consultant
 
 

Specials

Gee Roldan, Director for Specials Program and Integration

Art
Molly Herman, LS Art
Rafael Velez, M/US Art (P '24)

Electives
Dan Levy, Electives Teacher (P '16, '19)

Library
Jordis Rosberg, Library Research Coordinator/Archives
(P '26, '29)
Todd Rosenthal, Librarian/Athletics Coordinator (P '20, '22)
Sarah Webb, Specials Librarian

Math 
Lisa Ochs, Math Teacher
Matt Winkler, Math Specialist 
 
Music
Raphael D'Lugoff, Accompanist
Maja Goceva, Music/Chorus Teacher (P '20, '24)
Daniel Tortoledo, Music Teacher
Roslyn Willis, Strings/Music Teacher
 
Physical Education
Victoria Meluzin, Teacher

Printing 
Toni Moreno, Printing Assistant
 
Rhythms
Madeleine Buhler-Rose, Rhythms Teacher (P '21)
Zelda Gay '06, Upper School Rhythms

Science
Katrina Raben, Science Teacher

Shop
Maggie Ens, Shop Teacher

Spanish 
Marianela Fernandez, Spanish Teacher (P '21, '26)

Academic Support
Gino Crocetti '59, Specials Teacher/Academic Support

Educational Support

Suzanne Baumgarten, Psychologist (IIs - VIIs)
Eileen Fitzgerald, Psychologist (VIIIs - XIIIs)
Nancy Vascellaro, Learning Specialist (IIs - VIIs)
Colette Corry, Learning Specialist (VIIIs - IXs)

Jaye Liset-Lynch, Learning Specialist (Xs - XIIs)
Joan Brodsky Schur, M/US Social Studies Consultant
Margaret Laudani, LS Reading Consultant
Dumit Estevez, LS Classroom Support

Administrative Associate/Receptionist

Libby Clark, Receptionist/Administrative Associate

Admissions

Elise Bauer, Director of Admissions (P '20)
Erika Greenberg, Admissions and Administrative Associate
Nick Smart, Admissions Associate (P '26)

Afterschool

Natalie Joseph, Director of Auxiliary Programs
Nedda Atassi, Extended Services
Tyrone Brown-Osborne
, Afterschool/Yard
 

Communications

Matthew Payne, Director of Communications
Katoiya Bell, Development and Communications Associate

Community Life, Equity, and Inclusion

Millie Cartagena, Director of Community Life, Equity, and Inclusion
Nweni Loo, Lower School and Community Life Administrative Assistant

Development

Penny Arnold, Director of Development
Kelly Washburn, Director of Annual Giving and Special Events
Katoiya Bell, Development and Communications Associate

Finance

Mindy Schefen, Director of Finance and Operations
Gloria Pineda, HR Benefits and Payroll Manager
Girish Thadhani, Controller

Shirley Chitolie, Business Office Associate–Accounts Payable/Purchasing
 

Food Service

Rammuel Lavarro, Chef/Kitchen Manager
Nelle Gretzinger, Assistant Chef Manager
Wilfredo Mejia, Kitchen Staff
 
Sherry Pinckney, Kitchen Staff
Franco Rolon, Kitchen Staff

Maintenance and Building Staff

Walt Shepard, Director of Facilities
Jonathan Negron, Maintenance Supervisor
Winston Janho, Maintenance Technician
Anil Mathura, Maintenance Staff
Chris Ramos, Maintenance Staff
Alex Sanchez, Maintenance Staff 

Jose Tejada-Lora, Maintenance Staff
Tenpa Tsering, Porter
Jigme Woser, Porter
Richard Thomas, 201 Security Staff
Eddy Vargas, Security Staff

 

School Nurse

Elaine Donovan, School Nurse

Technology

Reem Abu-Amara, Director of Technology
Ian Klapper
,
Technology Integrator and Support

 

City and Country School

146 W 13th Street New York, NY 10011
Phone: 212.242.7802